1
|
REID, Hamish
Eastern Bay Canoe Racing ...
Final A
|
0:41.70
|
2
|
MUIRHEAD, Glen
Mana Kayak Racing Club In...
Final A
|
0:41.73
+0.03
|
3
|
FLANNERY, Matt
Lyall Bay Surf Lifesaving
Final A
|
0:42.47
+0.77
|
4
|
FLANNERY, Matt
Lyall Bay Surf Lifesaving
Heat
1/3
|
0:42.75
+1.06
|
5
|
KNIGHT, david
Arawa Canoe Club
Final A
|
0:42.83
+1.13
|
6
|
MUIRHEAD, Glen
Mana Kayak Racing Club In...
Heat
3/3
|
0:42.93
+1.23
|
7
|
REID, Hamish
Eastern Bay Canoe Racing ...
Heat
1/3
|
0:43.40
+1.71
|
8
|
REID, Hamish
Eastern Bay Canoe Racing ...
Semi
1/2
|
0:44.07
+2.37
|
9
|
KNIGHT, david
Arawa Canoe Club
Semi
2/2
|
0:44.54
+2.84
|
10
|
KNIGHT, david
Arawa Canoe Club
Heat
3/3
|
0:44.61
+2.92
|
11
|
MCLARIN, Simon
Waitemata Canoe and Multi...
Final A
|
0:44.72
+3.02
|
12
|
RICHARDS, Steve
Unaffiliated
Final A
|
0:44.73
+3.03
|
13
|
BENNETT, Mark
Arawa Canoe Club
Final A
|
0:44.87
+3.17
|
14
|
REED, Vaughan
Waitemata Canoe and Multi...
Final A
|
0:45.58
+3.88
|
15
|
RICHARDS, Steve
Unaffiliated
Heat
2/3
|
0:45.76
+4.07
|
16
|
BENNETT, Mark
Arawa Canoe Club
Semi
2/2
|
0:45.85
+4.15
|
17
|
BRETT, Steve
Arawa Canoe Club
Semi
2/2
|
0:45.87
+4.17
|
18
|
REED, Vaughan
Waitemata Canoe and Multi...
Semi
1/2
|
0:45.90
+4.20
|
19
|
BENNETT, Mark
Arawa Canoe Club
Heat
1/3
|
0:46.00
+4.31
|
20
|
MCLARIN, Simon
Waitemata Canoe and Multi...
Semi
1/2
|
0:46.25
+4.55
|
21
|
MURPHY, Sean
Waitemata Canoe and Multi...
Semi
2/2
|
0:46.27
+4.57
|
22
|
REED, Vaughan
Waitemata Canoe and Multi...
Heat
3/3
|
0:46.46
+4.77
|
23
|
BRETT, Steve
Arawa Canoe Club
Final A
|
0:46.50
+4.80
|
24
|
DAVY, Alan
Eastern Bay Canoe Racing ...
Heat
2/3
|
0:46.53
+4.83
|
25
|
MCLARIN, Simon
Waitemata Canoe and Multi...
Heat
1/3
|
0:46.72
+5.02
|
26
|
BRETT, Steve
Arawa Canoe Club
Heat
2/3
|
0:46.78
+5.08
|
27
|
KEARNEY , John
North Shore Canoe Club
Semi
2/2
|
0:46.80
+5.10
|
28
|
DAVY, Alan
Eastern Bay Canoe Racing ...
Semi
1/2
|
0:47.07
+5.37
|
29
|
KEARNEY , John
North Shore Canoe Club
Heat
1/3
|
0:47.24
+5.54
|
30
|
MURPHY, Sean
Waitemata Canoe and Multi...
Heat
2/3
|
0:48.80
+7.10
|
31
|
STEWART, Derek
Karapiro Kayak Racing Clu...
Heat
2/3
|
0:48.85
+7.15
|
32
|
STEWART, Derek
Karapiro Kayak Racing Clu...
Semi
1/2
|
0:49.14
+7.44
|
33
|
MACKENZIE, Dayle
Arawa Canoe Club
Semi
2/2
|
0:50.90
+9.20
|
34
|
ROBINSON, Bruce
North Shore Canoe Club
Heat
3/3
|
0:51.33
+9.63
|
35
|
SAUNDERS, Glenn
Mana Kayak Racing Club In...
Semi
1/2
|
0:51.34
+9.64
|
36
|
SAUNDERS, Glenn
Mana Kayak Racing Club In...
Heat
1/3
|
0:51.39
+9.69
|
37
|
MACKENZIE, Dayle
Arawa Canoe Club
Heat
1/3
|
0:52.10
+10.41
|
38
|
ROBINSON, Bruce
North Shore Canoe Club
Semi
1/2
|
0:53.12
+11.42
|
39
|
MORGAN, Larry
Hawkes Bay Kayak Racing C...
Semi
2/2
|
0:57.25
+15.55
|
40
|
MARSHALL, Lee
Eastern Bay Canoe Racing ...
Heat
3/3
|
0:57.98
+16.28
|
41
|
MARSHALL, Lee
Eastern Bay Canoe Racing ...
Semi
2/2
|
0:58.50
+16.80
|
42
|
MORGAN, Larry
Hawkes Bay Kayak Racing C...
Heat
3/3
|
1:00.79
+19.09
|
43
|
MITCHELL, Thomas
North Shore Canoe Club
Semi
1/2
|
1:03.85
+22.16
|
44
|
MITCHELL, Thomas
North Shore Canoe Club
Heat
2/3
|
1:10.90
+29.20
|