1
|
SMITH, Lol
Ruamata Waka Ama Club
Heat
1/3
|
2:37.30
|
2
|
THOMAS, George
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Semi
2/2
|
2:37.45
+0.15
|
3
|
SMITH, Lol
Ruamata Waka Ama Club
Semi
1/2
|
2:38.19
+0.89
|
4
|
THOMAS, George
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Heat
3/3
|
2:38.28
+0.98
|
5
|
KING, David
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Semi
1/2
|
2:40.30
+3.00
|
6
|
EMERY, Pikiahu
Mana Pasifika Outrigger C...
Heat
3/3
|
2:41.45
+4.15
|
7
|
THOMAS, George
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Final
|
2:42.36
+5.06
|
8
|
ROBINSON, Ali
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Semi
1/2
|
2:42.54
+5.24
|
9
|
SMITH, Lol
Ruamata Waka Ama Club
Final
|
2:42.99
+5.69
|
10
|
EMERY, Pikiahu
Mana Pasifika Outrigger C...
Semi
2/2
|
2:43.09
+5.79
|
11
|
KING, David
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Heat
1/3
|
2:43.55
+6.25
|
12
|
BREWSTER, Filipo
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Semi
1/2
|
2:45.17
+7.87
|
13
|
BREWSTER, Filipo
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Heat
1/3
|
2:46.03
+8.73
|
14
|
KING, David
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Final
|
2:46.08
+8.78
|
15
|
TANGO, Jim
Ruamata Waka Ama Club
Semi
2/2
|
2:46.41
+9.11
|
16
|
NOEL, Tony
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Semi
2/2
|
2:46.43
+9.13
|
17
|
TANGO, Jim
Ruamata Waka Ama Club
Heat
1/3
|
2:48.48
+11.18
|
18
|
EMERY, Pikiahu
Mana Pasifika Outrigger C...
Final
|
2:48.71
+11.41
|
19
|
NOEL, Tony
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Heat
3/3
|
2:49.04
+11.74
|
20
|
ROBINSON, Ali
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Heat
2/3
|
2:50.33
+13.03
|
21
|
MATTHEWS, Jon
Haeata Ocean Sports Inc
Heat
3/3
|
2:50.60
+13.30
|
22
|
ROBINSON, Ali
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Final
|
2:50.61
+13.31
|
23
|
TANGO, Jim
Ruamata Waka Ama Club
Final
|
2:52.13
+14.83
|
24
|
ASH, Phil
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Semi
1/2
|
2:52.90
+15.60
|
25
|
HALKYARD, William
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Semi
1/2
|
2:53.07
+15.77
|
26
|
SMITH, Rob
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Semi
2/2
|
2:53.14
+15.84
|
27
|
HALKYARD, William
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Heat
1/3
|
2:53.17
+15.87
|
28
|
SMITH, Rob
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Heat
2/3
|
2:55.11
+17.81
|
29
|
MATTHEWS, Jon
Haeata Ocean Sports Inc
Semi
1/2
|
2:55.13
+17.83
|
30
|
KEE, Peter
Manukau Outrigger Canoe C...
Semi
2/2
|
2:55.59
+18.29
|
31
|
HENRY, Ken
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Semi
2/2
|
2:56.23
+18.93
|
32
|
ASH, Phil
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Heat
2/3
|
2:56.55
+19.25
|
33
|
BREWSTER, Filipo
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Final
|
2:56.56
+19.26
|
34
|
NOEL, Tony
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Final
|
2:56.95
+19.65
|
35
|
KEE, Peter
Manukau Outrigger Canoe C...
Heat
1/3
|
2:57.62
+20.32
|
36
|
CARNE, Tony
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Heat
3/3
|
2:57.70
+20.40
|
37
|
KAIAWE, Daniel
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Semi
1/2
|
2:59.34
+22.04
|
38
|
SILVER, Jeff
Taranaki Outrigger Canoe ...
Semi
2/2
|
3:00.24
+22.94
|
39
|
CARNE, Tony
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Semi
1/2
|
3:01.18
+23.88
|
40
|
CURTIS, Steven
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Semi
1/2
|
3:01.40
+24.10
|
41
|
ASTON, Gordon
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Semi
1/2
|
3:01.80
+24.50
|
42
|
WIKIRIWHI, Eru
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Heat
3/3
|
3:02.02
+24.72
|
43
|
HENRY, Ken
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Heat
2/3
|
3:02.27
+24.97
|
44
|
KAIAWE, Daniel
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Heat
1/3
|
3:02.29
+24.99
|
45
|
PAPALI'I, Vai
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Heat
3/3
|
3:02.32
+25.02
|
46
|
CURTIS, Steven
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Heat
2/3
|
3:02.61
+25.31
|
47
|
WIKIRIWHI, Eru
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Semi
2/2
|
3:02.88
+25.58
|
48
|
SILVER, Jeff
Taranaki Outrigger Canoe ...
Heat
2/3
|
3:03.93
+26.63
|
49
|
HALKYARD, William
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trus...
Final
|
3:04.09
+26.79
|
50
|
ASH, Phil
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe C...
Final
|
3:04.12
+26.82
|
51
|
ASTON, Gordon
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Heat
2/3
|
3:05.73
+28.43
|
52
|
APORO, Mata
Ratana Paa Kaihoe Trust
Semi
2/2
|
3:06.71
+29.41
|
53
|
HINDMARSH, Ivan
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Semi
1/2
|
3:07.28
+29.98
|
54
|
APORO, Mata
Ratana Paa Kaihoe Trust
Heat
2/3
|
3:07.99
+30.69
|
55
|
WAINUI, Peter
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Semi
2/2
|
3:08.63
+31.33
|
56
|
SMITH, Rob
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Final
|
3:11.08
+33.78
|
57
|
HINDMARSH, Ivan
Waka Ama O Whakatane
Heat
2/3
|
3:11.81
+34.51
|
58
|
MATTHEWS, Jon
Haeata Ocean Sports Inc
Final
|
3:12.12
+34.82
|
59
|
WAINUI, Peter
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Heat
2/3
|
3:13.74
+36.44
|
60
|
PAPALI'I, Vai
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc
Semi
2/2
|
3:15.09
+37.79
|
61
|
SMITH, Wi
Heretaunga Ararau O Ngati...
Heat
3/3
|
3:16.24
+38.94
|
62
|
DOWNES, Geoff
Heretaunga Ararau O Ngati...
Heat
1/3
|
3:17.81
+40.51
|
63
|
KARAUNA, Henare
Manukau Outrigger Canoe C...
Heat
1/3
|
3:19.99
+42.69
|
64
|
BABBINGTON, Jim
Hoe Tonga Pacifica Waka A...
Heat
3/3
|
3:31.09
+53.79
|